High School Football

This Week's Featured Game
Fri, Oct 24: Laurel at Delmar
Catch the live play-by-play on Delaware 105.9FM and Delaware1059.com.


This Week's Schedule

Friday, Oct 24:
Delcastle at Glasgow [7:00pm]
Howard at Dickinson [7:00pm]
Middletown at Appoquinimink [7:00pm]
Caesar Rodney at St. Mark's [7:00pm]
Conrad at Tower Hill [7:00pm]
Caravel at Silver Oak Academy (Md) [7:00pm]
Delaware Military at Salesianum [7:30pm]
Dover at Smyrna [7:30pm]
Archmere at Lake Forest [7:30pm]
Laurel at Delmar [7:30pm]
Seaford at Indian River [7:30pm]
Sussex Central at Polytech [7:30pm]
Sussex Tech at Cape Henlopen [7:30pm]
Woodbridge at Milford [7:30pm]

Saturday, Oct 25:
AI duPont at Concord [10:30am]
McKean at Mount Pleasant [10:30am]
Newark at Hodgson [10:30am]
Brandywine at St. Georges Tech [10:30am]
William Penn at Wilmington Charter [10:30am]
Christiana at Tatnall [2:00pm]
Wilmington Friends at St. Andrews [2:30pm]
Moyer Academy at St. Elizabeth [7:00pm]


School Schedules
View the full schedule for a specific school:
   

Game of the Week LIVE!

Join Delaware 105.9 every Friday night as we bring you the Henlopen Conference Game of the Week LIVE! Catch all the action as you follow your kids on their quest for a State Title. Here's the schedule of games that you'll hear on Delaware 105.9 and www.delaware1059.com:
  • Thu Sept 4: DFRC Kickoff Classic, Delcastle at Polytech
  • Sept 5: Salesianum at Caesar Rodney
  • Sept 12: Indian River at Smyrna
  • Sept 19: Milford at Sussex Tech
  • SAT, Sept 27: Seaford at Woodbridge
  • Oct 3: Lake Forest at Indian River
  • Oct 10: Cape Henlopen at Dover
  • Oct 17: Caesar Rodney at Sussex Tech
  • Oct 24: Laurel at Delmar
  • Oct 31: Cape Henlopen at Sussex Central
  • Nov 7: Lake Forest at Milford**

**Game Subject to change depending on Playoff Picture

 Conference Standings

Henlopen Conf.
Conf
All
Northern
W
L
W
L
Sussex Tech
4
0
6
1
Cape Henlopen
3
0
7
0
Smyrna
2
1
4
3
Caesar Rodney
2
2
2
5
Sussex Central
1
3
2
5
Polytech
0
3
3
4
Dover
0
3
1
6
Henlopen Conf.
Conf
All
Southern
W
L
W
L
Lake Forest
4
0
7
0
Laurel
2
1
5
2
Delmar
2
1
3
4
Indian River
2
2
3
4
Milford
1
2
1
6
Woodbridge
1
3
3
4
Seaford
0
3
1
6
Blue Hen Conf.
Conf
All
Flight A
W
L
W
L
William Penn
5
0
7
0
Middletown
5
1
6
1
Newark
5
1
6
1
Concord
3
2
4
3
AI duPont
2
3
3
4
Delcastle
2
4
2
5
Glasgow
1
4
2
5
Appoquinimink
1
4
1
6
Wilmington Charter
0
5
1
6
Blue Hen Conf.
Conf
All
Flight B
W
L
W
L
St. Georges Tech
5
0
7
0
Hodgson
3
2
4
3
Howard
3
2
3
4
Mount Pleasant
3
2
3
4
Brandywine
2
2
3
4
Dickinson
2
3
3
4
Christiana
1
4
1
6
McKean
0
4
0
7
Independent
W
L
W
L
Tower Hill
2
0
6
1
Wilmington Friends
1
0
7
0
St. Andrews
0
1
0
4
Tatnall
0
2
2
5
Nonconference
W
L
Archmere
5
2
Caravel
5
2
Conrad
5
2
Delaware Military
5
2
St. Mark's
5
2
Salesianum
4
3
Moyer Academy
2
5
St. Elizabeth
2
5
Red Lion Christian
0
0





Copyright © 2014, Delmarva Broadcasting Company. All Rights Reserved.   Terms of Use.
WXDE Statement of Equal Employment Opportunity and Outreach